The National “Performance Cheer” Teams are comprised of the most talented jazz, hip hop and pom teams in America. They compete at the International Cheer Union World Cheerleading Championships in April.

Rutgers University
Andrea Alvarez
Lauren Bodnar
Alexa Cosgrove
Alyssa DiVincenzo
Shannon Dolan
Zoe Finkelstein
Catarina Girardi
Emily Heinemann
Kaitlyn Lack
Melanie Lavake
Alexis Llaneras
Mackenzie Miller
Grace Nastasi
Angela Olcott
Catherine Roth
Kelly Shaw
Jeanette Sudzus
Caitlin Sullivan
Courtney Sullivan
Kirsten Trinidad
Starr Vega
Rachel Whitehead

Head Coach: Christine Zoffinger
Assistant Coaches:
Michael Stickle, Lindsay Ritter

Brighan Young University
Chandler Anderson
Abby Arnett
Lacee Babcock
Jamie Bacon
Abbey Bench
Lauren Billings
Shaye Edwards
Dresden Graf
Morgan Hales
Mckinley Hawkes
Sydney Lima
Rachel Parkinson
Annika Petersen
Nicole Quesenberry
Cassidy Riggs
Naevi Staheli
Caroline Tarbet
Savannah Vincent
Brittany Wanlass
Emry Wride

Head Coach: Jodi Maxfield
Assistant Coaches:
Jamyn Miller, Shandon Perez

Utah Valley University
Kylie Barney
Annie Bunker
Janeca Davis
Kristen Davis
Elizabeth Harrison
AnaLynn Hudson
Isabella King
Bayleigh Loveless
Myranda Olson
Tayla Overstreet
Cierra Peters
Sydney Peterson
Madison Phillips
Mackenzie Porter
Sydnie Reimann
Mia Roberts
Samantha Taylor
Madeline Thompson
Taylor Williams
Allyson Woolley

Head Coach: Ashley Hardison
Assistant Coaches:
Bri Sorenson, Trista Tempest

2019 Jazz– Gold
2019 Hip Hop – Silver
2019 Pom – Silver

2018 Jazz – Silver
2018 Hip Hop – Bronze
2018 Pom – Gold

2017 Jazz – Gold
2017 Hip Hop – Silver
2017 Freestyle Pom – Silver

2016 Hip Hop – Gold
2016 Freestyle Pom – Gold

2015 Hip Hop – Gold
2015 Freestyle Pom – Gold

2014 Jazz – Silver
2014 Hip Hop – Gold
2014 Freestyle Pom – Gold

2013 Jazz – Gold
2013 Hip Hop – Silver
2013 Freestyle Pom – Gold

2012 Jazz – Gold
2012 Hip Hop – Silver
2012 Freestyle Pom – Gold

2011 Jazz – Gold
2011 Hip Hop – Gold
2011 Freestyle Pom – Gold

2010 Jazz – Gold
2010 Hip Hop – Silver
2010 Freestyle Pom – Gold

2009 Jazz – Gold
2009 Hip Hop – Gold
2009 Freestyle Pom – Gold