US National Junior Teams

The National Junior Teams are comprised of the most talented youth in America between the ages of 12-16. They compete at the International Cheer Union World Cheerleading Championships in April.

For more information regarding the selection process for the US National Junior All Girl & Coed Teams, click HERE. To apply, click HERE.

2019 Junior Coed Elite – Gold
2019 Junior All Girl Elite – Bronze
2019 Junior Hip Hop – Gold
2019 Junior Pom – Silver

2018 Junior Coed Elite – Gold
2018 Junior All Girl Elite – Gold
2018 Junior Hip Hop – Gold

2017 Junior Coed Elite – Gold
2017 Junior All Girl Elite – Gold
2017 Junior Hip Hop – Gold

Females
Kaitlyn Bargamian | Antioch Community High School
Nicole Borawski | Bartlett High School
Grace Devereaux | Dundee Middle School
Laila Dorsey | Marist High School
Sophia Dutz | Belvidere North High School
Braxton Eubanks | Belvidere North High School
Stephanie Fenili | Minooka Community High School
Ayla Flintz | Hampshire Middle School
Avery Frasch | Antioch Community High School
Sophia Georgitsis | Burlington Central High School
Darby Leetch | St. Francis de Sales School
Arielle Lindsey | Joliet West High School
Giannah Mabre| Belvidere North High School
Bridget Nauman | Antioch Community High School
Taila Schuerman | Grayslake Central High School
Allie Wallenfang | Kimberly High School
Alyiah Ward | Lemont High School
Kamryn Zeilinski | Grant Community High School

Males
Amarian Blackmon | Joliet West High School
Joel Cordonnier | Belvidere North High School
Tristan Cruz | South Elgin High School
Myles De Bose | Bolingbrook High School
David Ochoa | Plainfied South High School
Dillon Paczosa | Main South High School
Giovanni Piloni | Belvidere North High School
Thomas Justin Ramos | South Elgin High School
Pedro Sanchez | Belvidere North High School
Kevin Sheehan | Hoffman Estates High School
Grady Travis | Lockport High School

Head Coach: Jared Erlenbaugh 
Assistant Coach: Bree Grady, Shannon Leetch 

Kaylyn Ainsworth | St. Joseph’s Academy
Emma Rose Bordelon | St. Joseph’s Academy
Allie Brooks | St. Joseph’s Academy
Victoria Burr | Live Oak High School
Maddy Cade | Doyle Elementary
Abigail Couvillion | Live Oak High School
Bella Dunnam | Live Oak Junior High School
Ella Falgoust | St. Aloysius School
Grace Fruge | Live Oak High School
Dalana Gill | Live Oak High School
Emma Hidalgo | St. Joseph’s Academy
Sophie Huffine | St. Joseph’s Academy
Reagan Joyner | Dutchtown High School
Peyton Locklar | St. Joseph’s Academy
Sadie McManus | St. Joseph’s Academy
Josie Moore | St. Joseph’s Academy
Erica Murkowski | Live Oak High School
Kaylie Ott | Live Oak High School
Lucy Patterson | Central Intermediate School
Emma Rotenberg | St. Joseph’s Academy
Grace Rowley | St. Joseph’s Academy
Jaci Seward | Mount Carmel Academy
Emma Grace Shannon | St. Joseph’s Academy
Addi Vallot | Live Oak High School
Halle Varnado | Live Oak High School
Brianna White | Live Oak High School
Brylie Williams | Live Oak High School
Faith Molloy | Live Oak Junior High School

Head Coach: Madison Guidry
Assistant Coaches: Chelsea Milazzo, Kate Hornsby

Legendary Athletics
Holden Anoice
Hannah Carlson
Ansley Goldstein
Gia Gomez
Samantha Haber
Nastasjja Johnson
Ally Keena
Kate Kehoe
Morgan Kehoe
Mackenzie Laubach
Regina LoMedico
Kelly Marler
Sarah Marler
Alyssa Melani
Chloe Palmieri
Hannah Parker
Olivia Quinones
Mia Rosace
Isabella Watson
London Weaver

Head Coach: Dana Evancoe
Assistant Coaches: Christa Hinn, Daniel Maynard

Haley Arnold
Brooklynne Brown
Tasia Cincimino
Sydney Crane
Arianna Deukmedjian
Camryn Freese
Lena Gambino
Savannah Gardner
Sydney Gardner
Danielle Gelin
Samantha Grillo
Emily Jeffcoat
Lucia Kohlmann
Jaylein Lyday
Sophie Lyons
Isabella Morejon
Madisyn Oakley
Kylie Schwab
Abilgail Terlep
Riley Toll
Rielly Washington

Patrick Avard with New Level Music is the exclusive music provider of the US National Team for Premier and Junior Cheer.
newlevelmusic.com